Staff

 

Principal                                                    Mrs A Anderson

 

Vice Principal                                        Mrs P Hasson

 

Senior Management Team

 

Inclusion / SENCO                                    Mrs H Harbinson

Pastoral Co-ordinator                             Mr D J Kane

Head of Junior School /                        Mr A Tate

Reporting & Assessment

 Head of  Senior School/                       Miss K Murphy

College Administrator

 

DEPARTMENTS

 

Art and Design                   

Mrs E McKeown (Head of Art)

Ms D Jenkins

Mr J Mullan, (Technician)

 

Careers         

Mrs H Harbinson (Head of Careers /Senior Teacher)

 

Drama          

Mrs M Warnock (Head of Drama)

Mrs D Manson

                                                           

 

 

English

Mrs L McDowell (Head of Department)

Miss L Caira Phillips

Miss S Gallagher

Mrs H Harbinson

Ms D Jenkins

Mrs K Cordner

Mrs M Warnock

 

Geography

Mrs C McIvor (Head of Geography)

Miss A Watters

 

History         

Ms S Harrison (Head of History / Year 9 Co-ordinator)

                                             

Mr J McGlade

Miss S Irvine

 


 

Home Economics

Miss D McSorley (Head of HEY11 Co-ordinator)

Mrs A Bittle (Industry Links Co-ordinator)

Miss R Jenkinson

Mrs L Smith (Technician)

 

Information & Communication Technology  

Mrs A Kearns (Head of ICT)

Miss C McCann

Mr A McGee

 Mr J Doyle (Network Manager)

Mr V Michael

 

Librarian

Mrs J Ward

 

Mathematics

Mrs M Tennyson (Head of Mathematics)

Mrs P Hasson

Mrs L McKinstry (Citizenship Co-ordinator)

Mrs B Mone

Miss J Baird

Mrs C Cuffey

 

Modern Languages

Mrs A O’Loughlin (Head of Modern Languages Examinations Officer/ Teacher Tutor)

 Ms G Byrne (Y8 Co-ordinator)            

 

Music

Mrs T McLean (Head of Music)

Mrs L Bingham

Instrument                         

Mr R Bothwell, Mr. J Hagan, Mrs J Hutchinson,

Ms L McAllister, Mr W McLean, Mr. M. Murphy

Mrs L Parton.

 

Physical        

Education

Mr K Walker (Head of PE)

Mrs A Gordon

Ms S Harrison (Y8 Co-ordinator)

Mr D J Kane (Pastoral Co-ordinator)

Mrs M Wright

 

Religious    

Education

Mrs C Harrison (Head of KS4 /Post 16) Miss L Philips (Head of KS3/ Year 10 Co-ordinator)

Miss K Murphy (Senior Teacher/

Year 12 Co-ordinator)

Miss G Byrne (Year 8 Co-ordinator)

 

  

Science

Mr G Thompson (Head of Science)

Mrs O Byrne

Miss C Crawford

Mr A Edgar

Mrs D Morgan

Mrs A McCully

Mr A Tate (Senior Teacher / Head of Junior School)

Mr K Walker

Mr G McParland (Technician)

 

Special          

Educational Needs

Mrs H Harbinson (Senior Teacher – SENCO/ Inclusion)

Miss A Watters                                

 

Classroom               

Assistants

Miss L Campbell

Mrs J Gibson

Miss P Hamilton

Miss S Johnston

Mrs J Kelly

Mrs A Lennon-Malone

Miss A Monaghan

Miss C Moore

Mrs V Morton

Mrs V McCoy

Mrs I McEvoy

Mrs C Runciman

Miss J Smith

Miss R Spratt

Mrs R Sweet

 

Technology and              

Mr S Clarke (Head of T&D / Head of Sixth Form) Design    

Mr S Kelly

Mr J Cromwell (Technician)
Bursar

Mrs E Cordner

 

College Office                    

Mrs E Lennon (Principal’s Secretary)

Mrs S Hanlon (Pastoral Secretary)

Mrs D Canniford (Pastoral / Finance / Transport)

Mrs J McKeown (Finance / Reprographics/ Curriculum )

Mr M Shields (Based in Sixth Form Study)

 

Cleaning                               Mr D Barker

Supervisor

 

Caretaker                              Mr T McGrath

 

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs S Gamble, Mrs S Kennedy, Mrs L Magill,

Mrs P McGrath,  Ms E McAuley

 

Canteen        

Manageress

Mrs D Faloon / Mrs D Gracey

Assistant Cook                   

Mrs J Johnston

 

Staff

Mrs S Gamble, Mrs I Hilland, Mrs C Finnegan,

Mrs P McGrath, Mrs D McKnight, Mrs H Brown